IETS Foundation Board

Chairperson

Paula Tribulo (2023-2025)
Instituto de Reproduccion Animal Cordoba (IRAC)
Córdoba, Argentina

Vice Chairperson

Bradford W. Daigneault (2022-2024)
University of Florida
Gainesville, Florida

Treasurer

Pierre Comizzoli (2021)
Smithsonian Institution
National Zoological Park
Washington, District of Columbia

Trustee

Islam M. Saadeldin (2023-2025)
King Faisal Specialist Hospital and Research Center
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Trustee

Khoboso Christina Lehloenya (2023-2025)
University of Zululand
Faculty of Science and Agriculture
KwaDlangezwa 3886
KwaZulu-Natal
South Africa

Trustee

Jennifer M. Kelly (2023-2025)
South Australian Research and Development Institute
Turretfield Research Centre
Holland Road
Rosedale 05350
Australia

Trustee

Yao Xiao (2023-2025)
Shandong Academy of Agricultural Sciences
Institute of Animal Science and Veterinary Medicine
Jinan, Shandong, 250100
China

Trustee

Carol Hanna (2022-2024)
Oregon National Primate Research Center
Beaverton, Oregon

Trustee

Rolando Pasquariello (2022-2024)
University of Milan
Milan, Italy

Ex Officio

Rebecca L. Krisher (2024)
Genus Plc
DeForest, Wisconsin

Ex Officio

Marc-André Sirard, DVM, PhD (2024)
Université Laval
Québec, QC, Canada

YearSort Year Sort Position Name
2023 2023 1 Chair Paula Tribulo
2023 2023 3 Treasurer Pierre Comizzoli
2023 2023 4 Trustee Bradford Daigneault
2023 2023 4 Trustee Jennifer Kelly
2023 2023 4 Trustee Nisar Ahmad Wani
2023 2023 4 Trustee Khoboso Lehloenya
2023 2023 4 Trustee Carol Hanna
2023 2023 4 Trustee Yao Xiao
2023 2023 4 Trustee Rolando Pasquariello
2023 2023 4 Trustee Islam M. Saadeldin
2023 2023 5 Ex Officio Rebecca Krisher (President IETS)
2023 2023 5 Ex Officio Marc-André Sirard (Vice President IETS)
2022 2022 1 Chair Joao H Viana
2022 2022 2 Vice-Chair Paula Tribulo
2022 2022 3 Treasurer Pierre Comizzoli
2022 2022 4 Trustee Jennifer Kelly
2022 2022 4 Trustee Khoboso Lehloenya
2022 2022 4 Trustee Nisar Ahmad Wani
2022 2022 4 Trustee Yao Xiao
2022 2022 4 Trustee Bradford Daigneault
2022 2022 4 Trustee Carol Hanna
2022 2022 4 Trustee Rolando Pasquariello
2022 2022 5 Ex Officio Cesare Galli (President IETS)
2022 2022 5 Ex Officio Rebecca Krisher (Board Liaison)
2021 2021 1 Chair Jennifer Barfield
2021 2021 2 Vice-Chair Paula Tribulo
2021 2021 3 Treasurer Pierre Comizzoli
2021 2021 4 Trustee Jennifer Kelly
2021 2021 4 Trustee Bianca Gasparini
2021 2021 4 Trustee Paula Tribulo
2021 2021 4 Trustee Joao H M Viana
2021 2021 4 Trustee Khoboso Lehloenya
2021 2021 4 Trustee Nisar Ahmad Wani
2021 2021 4 Trustee Yao Xiao
2021 2021 5 Ex Officio Cesare Galli (President IETS)
2021 2021 5 Ex Officio Rebecca Krisher (Board Liaison)
2020 2020 1 Chair Jennifer Barfield
2020 2020 2 Vice-Chair Paula Tribulo
2020 2020 3 Treasurer Pierre Comizzoli
2020 2020 4 Trustee Hilde Aardema
2020 2020 4 Trustee Bianca Gasparini
2020 2020 4 Trustee Paula Tribulo
2020 2020 4 Trustee Joao H M Viana
2020 2020 4 Trustee Lucky Nedambale
2020 2020 4 Trustee Nisar Ahmad Wani
2020 2020 4 Trustee Satoko Matoba
2020 2020 5 Ex Officio Cesare Galli (Board Liaison)
2020 2020 5 Ex Officio Pascale Chavatte-Palmer (President IETS)
2019 2019 1 Chair Jennifer Barfield
2019 2019 3 Treasurer Katrin Hinrichs
2019 2019 4 Trustee Bianca Gasparini
2019 2019 4 Trustee Francois-Xavier Grand
2019 2019 4 Trustee Hilde Aardema
2019 2019 4 Trustee Joao H M Viana
2019 2019 4 Trustee Lucky Nedambale
2019 2019 4 Trustee Nisar Ahmad Wani
2019 2019 4 Trustee Satoko Matoba
2019 2019 5 Ex Officio Cesare Galli (Board Liaison)
2019 2019 5 Ex Officio Pascale Chavatte-Palmer (President IETS)
2018 2018 1 Chair Hanna Grothmann
2018 2018 2 Vice-Chair Jennifer Barfield
2018 2018 3 Treasurer Katrin Hinrichs
2018 2018 4 Trustee Bianca Gasparini
2018 2018 4 Trustee Francois-Xavier Grand
2018 2018 4 Trustee Hosup Shim
2018 2018 4 Trustee Joao H M Viana
2018 2018 4 Trustee Lucky Nedambale
2018 2018 4 Trustee Satoko Matoba
2018 2018 5 Ex Officio Daniel Salamone (President IETS)
2018 2018 5 Ex Officio Pascale Chavatte-Palmer (Board Liaison)
2017 2017 1 Chair Hanna Grothmann
2017 2017 2 Vice-Chair Jennifer Barfield
2017 2017 3 Treasurer Barbara Durrant
2017 2017 4 Trustee Bianca Gasparini
2017 2017 4 Trustee Charles Rosenkrans
2017 2017 4 Trustee Francois-Xavier Grand
2017 2017 4 Trustee Hosup Shim
2017 2017 4 Trustee Joao H M Viana
2017 2017 4 Trustee Lucky Nedambale
2017 2017 4 Trustee Satoko Matoba
2017 2017 5 Ex Officio Daniel Salamone (Board Liaison)
2017 2017 5 Ex Officio Fulvio Gandolfi (President IETS)
2016 2016 1 Chair Rainer Saner
2016 2016 2 Vice-Chair Hanna Grothmann
2016 2016 3 Treasurer Barbara Durrant
2016 2016 4 Trustee Bianca Gasparini
2016 2016 4 Trustee Charles Rosenkrans
2016 2016 4 Trustee Hosup Shim
2016 2016 4 Trustee Jennifer Barfield
2016 2016 4 Trustee Lucky Nedambale
2016 2016 4 Trustee Marcelo Bertolini
2016 2016 4 Trustee Satoko Matoba
2016 2016 5 Ex Officio Christine Wrenzycki (President IETS)
2016 2016 5 Ex Officio Fulvio Gandolfi (Board Liaison)
2015 2015 1 Chair Rainer Saner
2015 2015 2 Vice-Chair Hanna Grothmann
2015 2015 3 Treasurer Barbara Durrant
2015 2015 4 Trustee Charles Rosenkrans
2015 2015 4 Trustee Hosup Shim
2015 2015 4 Trustee Jennifer Barfield
2015 2015 4 Trustee Lucky Nedambale
2015 2015 4 Trustee Marcelo Bertolini
2015 2015 4 Trustee Pablo Ross
2015 2015 4 Trustee Satoko Matoba
2015 2015 5 Ex Officio Christine Wrenzycki (Board Liaison)
2015 2015 5 Ex Officio Patrick Blondin (President IETS)
2014 2014 1 Chair Marcelo Bertolini
2014 2014 3 Treasurer Matt Wheeler
2014 2014 4 Trustee Charles Rosenkrans
2014 2014 4 Trustee Hanna Grothmann
2014 2014 4 Trustee Hiroaki Funahashi
2014 2014 4 Trustee Hosup Shim
2014 2014 4 Trustee Irina Polejaeva
2014 2014 4 Trustee Lucky Nedambale
2014 2014 4 Trustee Pablo Ross
2014 2014 4 Trustee Rainer Saner
2014 2014 5 Ex Officio Gabriel Bo (President IETS)
2014 2014 5 Ex Officio Gregg Adams (Board Liaison)
2013 2013 1 Chair Marcelo Bertolini
2013 2013 2 Vice-Chair Brad Stroud
2013 2013 3 Treasurer Matt Wheeler
2013 2013 4 Trustee Charles Rosenkrans
2013 2013 4 Trustee Earle Pope
2013 2013 4 Trustee Hiroaki Funahashi
2013 2013 4 Trustee Ken Bondioli
2013 2013 4 Trustee Rainer Saner
2013 2013 5 Ex Officio Gabriel Bo (Board Liaison)
2013 2013 5 Ex Officio Henrik Callesen (President IETS)
2012 2012 1 Chair Barbara Durrant
2012 2012 2 Vice-Chair Brad Stroud
2012 2012 3 Treasurer Matt Wheeler
2012 2012 4 Trustee Ciro Barros
2012 2012 4 Trustee Earle Pope
2012 2012 4 Trustee Hiroaki Funahashi
2012 2012 4 Trustee Ken Bondioli
2012 2012 4 Trustee Marcelo Bertolini
2012 2012 4 Trustee Rainer Saner
2012 2012 5 Ex Officio Gabriel Bo (President IETS)
2012 2012 5 Ex Officio Henrik Callesen (Vice President IETS)
2011 2011 1 Chair Richard Fayrer-Hosken
2011 2011 2 Vice-Chair Barbara Durrant
2011 2011 3 Treasurer Matt Wheeler
2011 2011 4 Trustee Brad Stroud
2011 2011 4 Trustee Ciro Barros
2011 2011 4 Trustee Earle Pope
2011 2011 4 Trustee Hiroaki Funahashi
2011 2011 4 Trustee Ken Bondioli
2011 2011 4 Trustee Marcelo Bertolini
2011 2011 4 Trustee Rainer Saner
2011 2011 5 Ex Officio Gabriel Bo (Vice President IETS)
2011 2011 5 Ex Officio Peter Farin ( President IETS)
2010 2010 1 Chair Richard Fayrer-Hosken
2010 2010 3 Treasurer Peter Hansen
2010 2010 4 Trustee Barbara Durrant
2010 2010 4 Trustee Brad Stroud
2010 2010 4 Trustee Ciro Barros
2010 2010 4 Trustee Earle Pope
2010 2010 4 Trustee Ken Bondioli
2010 2010 4 Trustee Matt Wheeler
2010 2010 5 Ex Officio Gabriel Bo
2010 2010 5 Ex Officio Peter Farin ( Vice President IETS)
2009 2009 1 Chair Richard Fayrer-Hosken
2009 2009 3 Treasurer Peter Hansen
2009 2009 4 Trustee Barbara Durrant
2009 2009 4 Trustee Brad Stroud
2009 2009 4 Trustee Ciro Barros
2009 2009 4 Trustee Earle Pope
2009 2009 4 Trustee Ken Bondioli
2009 2009 4 Trustee Matt Wheeler
2009 2009 5 Ex Officio Pat Lonergan (Vice President IETS)
2009 2009 5 Ex Officio Richard Fayrer-Hosken (President IETS)
2008 2008 1 Chair Curt Youngs
2008 2008 2 Vice-Chair Ann Van Soom
2008 2008 3 Treasurer No Election, Same as BOG, Peter Hansen
2008 2008 4 Trustee Barbara Durrant
2008 2008 4 Trustee Brad Stroud
2008 2008 4 Trustee David Faber
2008 2008 4 Trustee Earle Pope
2008 2008 4 Trustee Ed Squires
2008 2008 4 Trustee Ken Bondioli
2008 2008 4 Trustee Matt Wheeler
2008 2008 5 Ex Officio Naida Loskutoff (President IETS)
2008 2008 5 Ex Officio Richard Fayrer-Hosken (Vice President IETS)
2007 2007 1 Chair Curt Youngs
2007 2007 2 Vice-Chair David Faber
2007 2007 3 Treasurer Richard Fayrer-Hosken
2007 2007 4 Trustee Ann Van Soom
2007 2007 4 Trustee Barbara Durrant
2007 2007 4 Trustee Brad Stroud
2007 2007 4 Trustee Earle Pope
2007 2007 4 Trustee Ed Squires
2007 2007 4 Trustee Ken Bondioli
2007 2007 4 Trustee Matt Wheeler
2007 2007 5 Ex Officio Naida Loskutoff (Vice President IETS)
2007 2007 5 Ex Officio Taku Nagai (President IETS)
2006 2006 1 Chair Curt Youngs
2006 2006 2 Vice-Chair Richard Fayrer-Hosken
2006 2006 3 Treasurer Richard Fayrer-Hosken
2006 2006 4 Trustee Barbara Durrant
2006 2006 4 Trustee Brett Reggio
2006 2006 4 Trustee David Faber
2006 2006 4 Trustee Earle Pope
2006 2006 4 Trustee Ed Squires
2006 2006 4 Trustee Ken Bondioli
2006 2006 5 Ex Officio Gabriel Bo (Board)
2006 2006 5 Ex Officio Matt Wheeler (Board)
2005 2005 1 Chair Curt Youngs
2005 2005 2 Vice-Chair Richard Fayrer-Hosken
2005 2005 3 Treasurer Richard Fayrer-Hosken
2005 2005 4 Trustee Bob Godke
2005 2005 4 Trustee Brad Stroud
2005 2005 4 Trustee Brett Reggio
2005 2005 4 Trustee Janneke van Wagtendonk
2005 2005 4 Trustee Jeremy Thompson
2005 2005 4 Trustee Ken Bondioli
2004 2004 1 Chair Steph J. Dieleman
2004 2004 2 Vice-Chair R. A. Godke
2004 2004 3 Treasurer Henrik Callesen
2004 2004 4 Trustee Barry Bavister
2004 2004 4 Trustee Brad Stroud
2004 2004 4 Trustee C. R. Youngs
2004 2004 4 Trustee Janneke van Wagtendonk
2004 2004 4 Trustee Richard Fayrer-Hosken
2003 2003 1 Chair Steph J. Dieleman
2003 2003 2 Vice-Chair R. A. Godke
2003 2003 3 Treasurer C. R. Youngs
2003 2003 4 Trustee Barry Bavister
2003 2003 4 Trustee Brett Reggio
2003 2003 4 Trustee J. G. Thompson
2003 2003 4 Trustee Richard Fayrer-Hosken
2002 2002 1 Chair Steph J. Dieleman
2002 2002 2 Vice-Chair R. A. Godke
2002 2002 3 Treasurer C. R. Youngs
2002 2002 4 Trustee B. Avery
2002 2002 4 Trustee Barry Bavister
2002 2002 4 Trustee J. G. Thompson
2002 2002 4 Trustee Richard Fayrer-Hosken
2001 2001 1 Chair Steph J. Dieleman
2001 2001 2 Vice-Chair R. A. Godke
2001 2001 3 Treasurer C. R. Youngs
2001 2001 4 Trustee B. Avery
2001 2001 4 Trustee J. G. Thompson
2001 2001 4 Trustee Jim Robl
2001 2001 4 Trustee P. Damiani
2001 2001 4 Trustee Richard Fayrer-Hosken
2000 2000 1 Chair Steph J. Dieleman
2000 2000 2 Vice-Chair R. A. Godke
2000 2000 3 Treasurer Irma Robertson
2000 2000 4 Trustee B. Avery
2000 2000 4 Trustee C. R. Youngs
2000 2000 4 Trustee F.C. Gardner
2000 2000 4 Trustee J. G. Thompson
2000 2000 4 Trustee P. Damiani
2000 2000 4 Trustee Richard Fayrer-Hosken
1999 1999 1 Chair Th. A. M. Kruip
1999 1999 2 Vice-Chair Jeremy Thompson
1999 1999 3 Treasurer Irma Robertson
1999 1999 4 Trustee B. Avery
1999 1999 4 Trustee C. R. Youngs
1999 1999 4 Trustee F.C. Gardner
1999 1999 4 Trustee J. G. Thompson
1999 1999 4 Trustee K. L. White
1999 1999 4 Trustee P. Damiani
1999 1999 4 Trustee Richard Fayrer-Hosken
1998 1998 1 Chair Th. A. M. Kruip
1998 1998 2 Vice-Chair Reuben Mapletoft
1998 1998 3 Treasurer Irma Robertson
1998 1998 4 Trustee C. R. Youngs
1998 1998 4 Trustee F.C. Gardner
1998 1998 4 Trustee K. L. White
1998 1998 4 Trustee Naida Loskutoff
1998 1998 4 Trustee P. Damiani
1998 1998 4 Trustee R. A. Godke
1998 1998 4 Trustee Richard Fayrer-Hosken
1997 1997 1 Chair Th. A. M. Kruip
1997 1997 2 Vice-Chair Reuben Mapletoft
1997 1997 3 Treasurer Irma Robertson
1997 1997 4 Trustee C. Dorn
1997 1997 4 Trustee K. Goto
1997 1997 4 Trustee K. L. White
1997 1997 4 Trustee M.C. Schiewe
1997 1997 4 Trustee Naida Loskutoff
1997 1997 4 Trustee R. A. Godke
1997 1997 4 Trustee Sarah Seidel (Clerk)
1996 1996 1 Chair M.C. Schiewe
1996 1996 2 Vice-Chair Reuben Mapletoft
1996 1996 3 Treasurer Irma Robertson
1996 1996 4 Trustee C. Dorn
1996 1996 4 Trustee K. Goto
1996 1996 4 Trustee K. L. White
1996 1996 4 Trustee Naida Loskutoff
1996 1996 4 Trustee R. A. Godke
1996 1996 4 Trustee Sarah Seidel (Clerk)
1996 1996 4 Trustee Th. A. M. Kruip
1995 1995 1 Chair M.C. Schiewe
1995 1995 2 Vice-Chair Reuben Mapletoft
1995 1995 3 Treasurer Irma Robertson
1995 1995 4 Trustee Caird Rexroad
1995 1995 4 Trustee K. L. White
1995 1995 4 Trustee Naida Loskutoff
1995 1995 4 Trustee R. A. Godke
1995 1995 4 Trustee S. J. Alkemade
1995 1995 4 Trustee Sarah Seidel (Clerk)
1995 1995 4 Trustee W. Jochle
1994 1994 1 Chair M. C. Schiewe
1994 1994 2 Vice-Chair Reuben Mapletoft
1994 1994 3 Treasurer R. E. Nelson
1994 1994 4 Trustee Caird Rexroad
1994 1994 4 Trustee K. L. White
1994 1994 4 Trustee Naida Loskutoff
1994 1994 4 Trustee S. J. Alkemade
1994 1994 4 Trustee Sarah Seidel (Clerk)
1994 1994 4 Trustee W. Jochle
1993 1993 1 Chair S. V. Timberlake
1993 1993 2 Vice-Chair M. C. Schiewe
1993 1993 3 Treasurer R. E. Nelson
1993 1993 4 Trustee Brad Stroud
1993 1993 4 Trustee J. F. Bessler
1993 1993 4 Trustee Naida Loskutoff
1993 1993 4 Trustee Reuben Mapletoft
1993 1993 4 Trustee Sarah Seidel (Clerk)
1993 1993 4 Trustee W. Jochle
1992 1992 1 Chair S. V. Timberlake
1992 1992 2 Vice-Chair J. F. Bessler
1992 1992 3 Treasurer R. E. Nelson
1992 1992 4 Trustee Brad Stroud
1992 1992 4 Trustee Ken R. Bondioli
1992 1992 4 Trustee M. C. Schiewe
1992 1992 4 Trustee M. P. Boland
1992 1992 4 Trustee Sarah Seidel (Clerk)
1992 1992 4 Trustee W. Jochle
1991 1991 1 Chair W. C. D. Hare
1991 1991 2 Vice-Chair S. V. Timberlake
1991 1991 3 Treasurer R. E. Nelson
1991 1991 4 Trustee D. T. Armstrong
1991 1991 4 Trustee J. F. Bessler
1991 1991 4 Trustee J. J. Callis
1991 1991 4 Trustee Ken R. Bondioli
1991 1991 4 Trustee M. P. Boland
1991 1991 4 Trustee Sarah Seidel (Clerk)
1990 1990 1 Chair W. C. D. Hare
1990 1990 2 Vice-Chair Heiner Niemann
1990 1990 3 Treasurer R. E. Nelson
1990 1990 4 Trustee D. T. Armstrong
1990 1990 4 Trustee John F. Hasler
1990 1990 4 Trustee S. V. Timberlake
1990 1990 4 Trustee Sarah Seidel (Clerk)
1990 1990 4 Trustee Stanley P. Leibo
0 1990 Charter Trustees 1 Chair Stanley P. Leibo
0 1990 Charter Trustees 2 Vice-Chair S. V. Timberlake
0 1990 Charter Trustees 3 Treasurer R. E. Nelson
0 1990 Charter Trustees 4 Trustee D. T. Armstrong
0 1990 Charter Trustees 4 Trustee Heiner Niemann
0 1990 Charter Trustees 4 Trustee Sarah Seidel (Clerk)